Jan R. Schwarz Genealogy. The Schwarz - Spears - Hassebroek Family Histories
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

What's New (past 90 days)


  • 2013
    • April, Initial imports, testing, and cleaning up of my genealogy data
    • June, Started adding photographs of people and locations
    • July, Started to include street addresses when known, especially in Amsterdam
    • September, Extra generations of Schwarz ancestors in Rügen
    • October, Extra generations of Tasseron ancestors (Kolff, Hendriks and Riecardo)
    • October, Extra generations of Struijkenkamp ancestors (Deur, van Slingerland, van Vliet, Lemmerhart, Geudeker, Vegersteen, Ojevaar, Booijs and Heijnen)
    • November, Extra generations of Tasseron ancestors (Brakenhoff, Rademaker, Gillese, Kolff, van der Beek, van der Velden)
  • 2014
    • January, Extra generations and family details of Anderson (Bell, Coates, Emmerson, Gillis)
    • February, Extra work/event details for Arthur James Jenkins
    • March, Extra generations and family details of the Grant family in England and India
    • June & July, Miscellaneous updates on individuals, extra details/generations on the Caudle and Cornelissen families
    • August, Extra generations and details for Molleman, and van Schaik
    • September, Extra generations and details for Grant family (White, Mason, Ainslie and Sinclair)
    • October, Extra generations and details for Valenkamp family
    • November, Miscellaneous details: Speers, Hassebroek, Bartman, Belrose
    • December, Extra generations of: Cuff, Hopkins, Hutton, Wilkinson
  • 2015
    • January & February, Added Dean and Martin families, expanded Hopkins, Bartman, Belrose, Shouldice and Bell
    • March, Added Gibbons, Turfkruijer, Turfrijer, Turfruijder families
    • April, "Completed": Turfrijer
    • May, "Completed": Turfreijer, more Turfrijer
    • June, Extra generations of van Soelen and Haag, Tasseron ancestors (Maas, Waardenburgh, Middelton)
    • July, Added more descendants of Gottlieb Andreas Christian Schwarz (1817-1850)
    • August, Added Kuus and Bosman
    • September Bosman and miscellaneous updates
    • October Schwarz, Schults and miscellaneous updates
    • November added van der Made and van Cutsem
    • December Added more Molleman descendants
  • 2016
    • January "Completed" van der Made and van Cutsem, additional Kuus ancestors
    • February, added Struijkenkamp descendants
    • March, added to Zeeman (married to Maria Elizabeth Schildwacht)
    • April,descendants of Maria Elizabeth Schildwacht, Updates for Sprong, Struijkenkamp, TNG v11 upgrade, shared events created
    • May, Updates for Sprong, Struijkenkamp (van Beek), and Molleman
    • July, Extra generations of van Beek
    • August, van Beek, van Cutsem
    • December, Updates and additions to Abcouwer
  • 2017
    • Miscellaneous updates, did not do a lot of genealogy this year
  • 2018
    • January to April, Added mainly more of Gwen's Canadian extended family including Tobermory pioneers
    • April to November, miscellaneous updates
  • 2019
    • January Miscellaneous updates
  • 2021
    • January Miscellaneous updates and Tobermory updates
    • February Desjardine updates
    • March Desjardine updates
  • 2022
    • March Tobermory updates, Coates research, Miscellaneous updates

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I11270 
Clara 
b. 23 Mar 1878  , , , Germany  14 Mar 2022
I11269 
Teske, William 
b. 27 Aug 1872  , , , Russia  14 Mar 2022
I11272 
Teske, Frederic 
b. 6 Jan 1845  , , , Germany  14 Mar 2022
I10136 
Schneider, Edith G. 
b. Est 1925   12 Mar 2022
I266 
Stoltenborg, John Ralph 
b. 28 Mar 1924  Hoboken, Hudson, New Jersey, United States  12 Mar 2022
I264 
Stoltenborg, Derk John 
b. 16 Oct 1922  Amsterdam, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands  12 Mar 2022
I61 
Schwarz, Elisabeth "Bets" 
b. 6 May 1901  Amsterdam, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands  12 Mar 2022
I62 
Stoltenborg, Derk Jan 
b. 11 Sep 1896  Amsterdam, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands  12 Mar 2022
I11382 
Carlsdotter 
b. 17 Oct 1875  Foss, , Västra Götaland, Sweden  11 Mar 2022
I11357 
Andreasson, Carl Magnus 
b. Est 1850   11 Mar 2022
I11358 
Eriksdotter, Gustafva 
b. Abt 1850   11 Mar 2022
I11365 
Carlsdotter, Anna Hildegard "Helga" 
b. 17 Oct 1875  Foss, , Västra Götaland, Sweden  11 Mar 2022
I11381 
Andreasson, Alma Maria 
b. 28 Oct 1887  Svarteborg, , Västra Götaland, Sweden  11 Mar 2022
I11363 
Carlsdotter, Gerda Charlotta 
b. 9 Jun 1873  Foss, , Västra Götaland, Sweden  11 Mar 2022
I11361 
Anderson, Gertrude Debora 
b. 27 Jul 1881  Svarteborg, , Västra Götaland, Sweden  11 Mar 2022
I11315 
Andreen, Erik 
b. 23 May 1884  Svarteborg, , Västra Götaland, Sweden  11 Mar 2022
I11378 
Brisbois, Marshall B. “Pat” 
b. 12 Sep 1933  Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts, United States  11 Mar 2022
I11380 
Hilda 
b. Est 1900   11 Mar 2022
I11379 
Brisbois, Gerald 
b. Est 1900   11 Mar 2022
I11375 
Zimmerman, Ruthjune 
b. Abt 1918  New Troy, Berrien, Michigan, United States  10 Mar 2022
I11369 
Chrlstensen, William Robert "Bill" 
b. 25 Sep 1915  Spring Lake, Ottawa, Michigan, United States  10 Mar 2022
I11370 
Chrlstensen, Esther Louise 
b. 7 Aug 1918  , Cook, Illinois, United States  10 Mar 2022
I11374 
Wixon, Glenn H. 
b. Est 1920   10 Mar 2022
I11362 
Chrlstensen, Thomas Andras 
b. 24 Oct 1878  , , , Norway  10 Mar 2022
I11372 
Chrlstensen, Martha 
b. Nov 1883  , , , Norway  10 Mar 2022
I11366 
Chrlstensen, Emanuel 
b. Sep 1849  , , , Sweden  10 Mar 2022
I11367 
Johanson, Josephine 
b. Apr 1851  , , , Norway  10 Mar 2022
I11371 
Chrlstensen, Marie 
b. Abt 1924  , , Illinois, United States  9 Mar 2022
I11368 
Chrlstensen 
b. 2 May 1914  Spring Lake, Ottawa, Michigan, United States  9 Mar 2022
I11320 
Anderson, Bertha Emelia 
b. 23 Aug 1889  Risby, , Smaland, Sweden  9 Mar 2022
I11318 
Andreen, June Elizabeth 
b. 28 Jun 1924  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States  9 Mar 2022
I11316 
Andreen, Helen Irene Caroline 
b. 22 Aug 1917  Hibbing, St. Louis, Minnesota, United States  9 Mar 2022
I11313 
Andreen, Virginia Alice "Gini" 
b. 17 Dec 1920  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States  9 Mar 2022
I11360 
Erickson, Carolina 
b. Est 1860  , , , Sweden  7 Mar 2022
I11359 
Anderson, John 
b. Est 1860  , , , Sweden  7 Mar 2022
I11356 
Andreen, Halga Linena 
b. 7 Mar 1916  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States  7 Mar 2022
I11317 
Karlblom, Walter Reinhold 
b. 16 May 1912  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States  5 Mar 2022
I11319 
Nailor, Dr. Richard 
b. 25 Apr 1921  , , , United States  5 Mar 2022
I11347 
Nailor, Carolyn 
b. Est 1959   5 Mar 2022
I8438 
Sjoman, Anders 
b. Est 1760   5 Mar 2022
I11140 
Hoylman, Adger Donald "Don" 
b. 26 Mar 1923  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States  4 Mar 2022
I11141 
Wykoff, Jane W. 
b. Abt 1928   4 Mar 2022
I11335 
Jane, Gladys Lucy 
b. 8 Oct 1918  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States  4 Mar 2022
I11337 
Evans, Elizabeth C. 
b. Est 1890   4 Mar 2022
I11336 
Jane, John 
b. Est 1890   4 Mar 2022
I11325 
Hoylman, Adger Anderson 
b. 13 Jan 1879  , Monroe, West Virginia, United States  4 Mar 2022
I11326 
Hoylman, Robert Elee 
b. 6 Oct 1915  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States  4 Mar 2022
I11329 
Page, Arminda M. "Minda" 
b. 14 Nov 1888  , , Ohio, United States  4 Mar 2022
I11334 
Brownley, Isabelle 
b. Est 1850   4 Mar 2022
I11333 
Hoylman, Francis 
b. Est 1850   4 Mar 2022
I11330 
Anthony, Charles E. 
b. Abt 1911  , , Ohio, United States  4 Mar 2022
I11327 
Hoylman, Nellie "Nell" 
b. 14 May 1913  Cicero, Cook, Illinois, United States  4 Mar 2022
I11332 
Page, Frederick 
b. Est 1860  , , Ohio, United States  3 Mar 2022
I11331 
Kufall, Emma M. 
b. Abt 1863  Berlin, , Berlin, Germany  3 Mar 2022
I11195 
Hoylman, Richard Meade "Dick" 
b. 21 Aug 1920  , , Maryland, United States  3 Mar 2022
I11314 
Hoylman, Richard Andreen "Rick" 
b. 2 Apr 1956  Cicero, Cook, Illinois, United States  3 Mar 2022
I11157 
Hullett, John Wayne "Jack" 
b. 30 May 1942  Sabetha, Nemaha, Kansas, United States  2 Mar 2022
I4427 
Coates, William Timothy 
b. 10 May 1856  Elma Township, North Perth, Perth County, Ontario, Canada  2 Mar 2022
I4439 
Coates, Philip Alexander 
b. 8 Aug 1892  Elma Township, North Perth, Perth County, Ontario, Canada  2 Mar 2022
I11312 
Preston, Margaret 
b. 1892   2 Mar 2022

Families
                           
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F4655 
 I11269  William Teske  I11270  Clara    14 Mar 2022
 F4182 
 I266  John Ralph Stoltenborg  I10136  Edith G. Schneider  1945  12 Mar 2022
 F32 
 I62  Derk Jan Stoltenborg  I61  Elisabeth "Bets" Schwarz  24 Mar 1921  12 Mar 2022
 F4695 
 I11379  Gerald Brisbois  I11380  Hilda    11 Mar 2022
 F4693 
 I11369  William Robert "Bill" Chrlstensen  I11375  Ruthjune Zimmerman  4 Oct 1941  10 Mar 2022
 F4692 
 I11374  Glenn H. Wixon  I11370  Esther Louise Chrlstensen  28 Sep 1940  10 Mar 2022
 F4688 
 I11362  Thomas Andras Chrlstensen  I11361  Gertrude Debora Anderson  5 Jul 1913  10 Mar 2022
 F4690 
 I11366  Emanuel Chrlstensen  I11367  Josephine Johanson  1873  10 Mar 2022
 F4687 
 I11359  John Anderson  I11360  Carolina Erickson    7 Mar 2022
 F4669 
 I11315  Erik Andreen  I11320  Bertha Emelia Anderson  24 Apr 1915  7 Mar 2022
 F4686 
 I11357  Carl Magnus Andreasson  I11358  Gustafva Eriksdotter    5 Mar 2022
 F4670 
 I11317  Walter Reinhold Karlblom  I11316  Helen Irene Caroline Andreen  Abt 1940  5 Mar 2022
 F4671 
 I11319  Dr. Richard Nailor  I11318  June Elizabeth Andreen  20 Nov 1954  5 Mar 2022
 F4594 
 I11140  Adger Donald "Don" Hoylman  I11141  Jane W. Wykoff    4 Mar 2022
 F4679 
 I11336  John Jane  I11337  Elizabeth C. Evans    4 Mar 2022
 F4678 
 I11326  Robert Elee Hoylman  I11335  Gladys Lucy Jane  14 Jan 1944  4 Mar 2022
 F4674 
 I11325  Adger Anderson Hoylman  I11329  Arminda M. "Minda" Page  20 Sep 1909  4 Mar 2022
 F4677 
 I11333  Francis Hoylman  I11334  Isabelle Brownley    4 Mar 2022
 F4623 
 I11195  Richard Meade "Dick" Hoylman  I11313  Virginia Alice "Gini" Andreen  Abt 1945  3 Mar 2022
 F4676 
 I11332  Frederick Page  I11331  Emma M. Kufall    3 Mar 2022
 F4675 
 I11330  Charles E. Anthony  I11327  Nellie "Nell" Hoylman    3 Mar 2022
 F4668 
 I4439  Philip Alexander Coates  I11312  Margaret Preston    2 Mar 2022
 F4665 
 I4437  William Hutton Coates  I11307  Ada Pearl Chapman  20 Mar 1912  2 Mar 2022
 F4666 
 I11308  Matthew Chapman  I11309  Jane Anoilen    1 Mar 2022
 F4664 
 I11306  Carl Leo Pokrant  I11305  Elsie Dreger    1 Mar 2022
 F4658 
 I11278  George Jacob “Jake” Schultz  I11279  Edith Ida Dreger  30 Sep 1917  1 Mar 2022
 F4662 
 I11292  August Dreger  I11291  Augusta Teske  30 Jan 1898  1 Mar 2022